2015-2016 Spartan Golf Team           

Coach - Tim Johnson      Assistant Coach - Ryan Cozad

Click here for a printable roster

Photo Credit: Sissy Gregory

Boys Golf

Back row - Coach Cozad, Nathan Brown, Sam Hanszen, Travis Ashley, Matthew Riedel, Blake Ferguson, Matthew Selzman, Sean Daly, Connor Stein, Luke Scaff, Ryan Byrd, Jackson Fass, Coach Johnson                                                             Front row - Jack Diamond, Samuel Vassar, Reese McGrath, Finley Capshaw, Brooks Ballard, Carson Malik, Dawson Hastings, Joseph Nesser, Matthew Howell, Tony Pope, Austin Keel, Thomas Herb, Dennis Butts                                        Not Pictured - Luke Hillman, Jack Kelly, Drew Murdock, Luke Weitzel, Seth Weitzel, Matthew Willis

Photo Credit: Sissy Gregory

Girls Golf

Back Row - Coach Cozad, Rosa Andrzejewski, Erin Walsh, Maddie Aycock, Grace Stewart, Molly Stroube, Maddie Willett, Ellie Peña, Emily Erwin, Coach Johnson 

Front row - Cameron Queal, Claire Johnson, Ashley Barrett, Mia Trinh, Kayla Yu, Grace Looney, Riley Rominger

Photo Credit: Sissy Gregory

Roster  

Boys Golf Team

Girls Golf Team

Travis Ashley

Rosa Andrezejewski

Brooks Ballard

Maddie Aycock

Nathan Brown

Ashley Barrett

Dennis Butts

Emily Erwin

Ryan Byrd

Claire Johnson

Finley Capshaw

Grace Looney

Sean Daly

Ellie Pena

Jack Diamond

Cameron Queal

Jackson Fass

Riley Rominger

Blake Ferguson

Grace Stewart

Sam Hanszen

Molly Stroube

Dawson Hastings

Mia Trinh

Thomas Herb

Erin Walsh

Luke Hillman

Maddie Willet

Matthew Howell

Kayla Yu

Austin Keel

 

Jack Kelly

 

Carson Malik

 

Reese McGrath

 

Drew Murdock

 

Joseph Nesser

 

Tony Pope

 

Matthew Riedel

 

Luke Scaff

 

Matthew Selzman

 

Connor Stein

 

Sam Vassar

 

Luke Weitzel

 

Seth Weitzel

 

Matthew Willis

 

 

Tournament Schedule 2016-2017

Click here for printable 2016-2017 Golf Tournament Schedule

Girls:

 
Date/Group
Course
Host School
Results
10/4             (C)
Sienna Plantation
Clements
 
10/28 – 29    (A)
River Ridge
Seven Lakes
 
10/31           (B/C)
Quail Valley
Clements
 
12/1             (A/B)
High Meadow Ranch
Magnolia West
 
1/30             (A/B)
Timber Creek
Clearbrook
 
2/3 – 2/4      (A)
River Ridge
Katy Taylor
2/6              (A/B/C)
Glennloch
Klein Oaks
2/13            (B/C)
Cypress Wood
Oak Ridge
2/17 – 2/18  (A)
High Meadow Ranch
Magnolia
 
3/6              (C)
Brenham CC
Brenham
 
3/20 Clements Sienna Plantation Summary
3/23            (A/B)
Brenham CC
Brenham
4/4 – 4/5
Glennloch
District Tournament
4/24 – 4/27
Cottonwood Creek, Waco, TX
Regional Tournament
 
5/21 – 5/23
TBA, Austin, TX
State Tournament
 

 

Varsity Boys A (Top 5):

 

Date

Course

Host School

Results

9/30 – 10/1

Campus Course Texas A&M

Bryan

 

10/28 – 10/29

River Ridge

Seven Lakes

 

1/16 – 1/17

Glennloch: Augusta Pines

Klein

Summary 

2/3 – 2/4

River Ridge

Katy Taylor

Summary 

2/10 – 2/11

Kingwood CC: Forest Course

Kingwood

 

3/7

Sugar Creek

Strake Jesuit

Summary 

3/31 – 4/1

Raven Nest

Huntsville

 

4/11 – 4/12

Glennloch

District Tournament

 

4/24 – 4/27

Cottonwood Creek, Waco, TX

Regional Tournament

 

5/21 – 5/23

TBA, Austin, TX

State Tournament

 

 

Varsity Boys B/C:

Date

Course

Host School

Results

9/28

Pecan Lakes

A&M Consolidated

 

10/21 – 10/22

Battlegrounds

Deer Park

 

12/5

Golfcrest

Pearland

 

1/16 – 1/17

Glennloch: Augusta Pines

Klein

Summary 

1/27 – 1/28

High Meadow Ranch

Magnolia

Summary

3/3 – 3/4

Westfork

Conroe

 

3/7

Sugar Creek

Strake Jesuit

 

3/22

Brenham CC

Brenham

 

4/11 – 4/12

Glennloch

District Tournament

 

4/24 – 4/27

Cottonwood Creek, Waco, TX

Regional Tournament

 

5/21 – 5/23

TBA, Austin, TX

State Tournament

 

 

JV Boys

 

Date

Course

Host School

Results

9/28

Pecan Lakes

A&M Consolidated

 

10/25

Meadowbrook Farms

Seven Lakes

 

11/7

Cypress Wood

Oak Ridge

 

11/16

High Meadow Ranch

Magnolia West

 

2/8

Glennloch

Klein Oak

 Summary

2/22

Cinco Ranch

Cinco Ranch

 Summary

2/27

Timber Creek

Clearbrook

 

3/9

Brenham CC

Brenham

 

 

 


                           
HOME I CALENDAR I MEMBERSHIP I FUNDRAISERS I MERCHANDISE I CONTACT US I SITE MAP

Football I Volleyball I BOYs BasKETBall I GIRLs BasKETBall I BOYS SOCCER I GIRLS SOCCER I BASEBALL I SOFTBALL
TRACK & FIELD I CROSS COUNTRY I Tennis I GOLF I SWIMMING & DIVING