Lady Spartan Varsity Volleyball

Click for printable schedule for all teams

DATE
DAY
OPPONENT
SITE
 
V
Score
Sum
Pics
AUGUST
SCRIMMAGES
5
Friday
St. Agnes, Langham Creek, Clear Creek
SLHS
9:00
 
 
 
5
Friday
FA: Seven Lakes, Klein, Katy
FB: Seven Lakes, Bellville
JVHS
---
 
 
 
6
Saturday
Kingwood Scrimmages
KHS
9:00
 
 
 
6
Saturday
Cy Falls Scrimmages
CFHS
---
 
 
 
PRE-SEASON MATCHES
9
Tuesday
Pearland
PHS
6:00
 
 
 
9
Tuesday
Cy Falls
CFHS
---
 
 
 
11
Thursday
Pearland Varsity Tourney
PISD
TBA
 
 
 
12
Friday
Pearland Varsity Tourney
PISD
TBA
 
 
 
13
Saturday
Pearland Varsity Tourney
PISD
TBA
 
 
 
16
Tuesday
Katy
KHS
5:30
 
 
 
18
Thursday
SBISD Varsity Tourney
SBISD
TBA
 
 
 
19
Friday
SBISD Varsity Tourney
SBISD
TBA
 
 
 
20
Saturday
SBISD Varsity Tourney
SBISD
TBA
 
 
 
23
Tuesday
Waller
SHS
5:30
 
 
 
26
Friday
Clear Brook
SHS
5:30
 
 
 
30
Tuesday
Magnolia
MHS
5:30
 
 
 
SEPTEMBER
1
Thursday
Clear Creek Varsity Tourney
CCISD
TBA
 
 
 
2
Friday
Friendswood
FHS
6:30
 
 
 
2
Friday
Clear Springs
CSHS
---
 
 
 
3
Saturday
Clear Creek Varsity Tourney
CCISD
TBA
 
 
 
6
Tuesday
Travis {Middle School Night}
SHS
6:30
 
 
 
8
Thursday
Cy Fair Sub-Varsity Tourney
CFISD
---
 
 
 
DISTRICT STARTS
9
Friday
Klein Forest*
KFHS
5:30
 3-1
 
 
10
Saturday
Cy Fair Sub-Varsity Tourney
CFISD
---
 
 
 
13
Tuesday
Klein*  {Teacher Appreciation Night}
SHS
5:30
 
 
 
15
Thursday
Klein ISD Sub-Varsity Tourney
KISD
---
 
 
 
16
Friday
Northbrook*
NHS
5:30
 
 
 
17
Saturday
Klein ISD Sub-Varsity Tourney
KISD
---
 
 
 
17
Saturday
CCISD Freshman Tourney
CCISD
---
 
 
 
20
Tuesday
Klein Collins*
SHS
5:30
 
 
 
22
Thursday
SBISD Sub-Varsity Tourney
SBISD
---
 
 
 
23
Friday
Spring Woods* {SHS Homecoming}
SHS
4:30
 
 
 
24
Saturday
SBISD Sub-Varsity Tourney
SBISD
---
 
 
 
27
Tuesday
Memorial*
MHS
5:30
 
 
 
30
Friday
Klein Oak*
SHS
5:30
 
 
 
OCTOBER
4
Tuesday
Klein Forest*
SHS
5:30
 
 
 
7
Friday
Klein* {DIG PINK NIGHT}
KHS
5:30
 
 
 
11
Tuesday
Northbrook* {SENIOR NIGHT}
SHS
5:30
 
 
 
14
Friday
Klein Collins*
KCHS
5:30
 
 
 
18
Tuesday
Spring Woods*
SWHS
5:30
 
 
 
21
Friday
Memorial* {MHS Homecoming}
SHS
5:30
 
 
 
25
Tuesday
Klein Oak*
KOHS
5:30
 
 
 
NOVEMBER
STATE PLAY-OFFS
3 or 1
Mon or Tue
Bi-District
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
3, 4 or 5
Thur, Fri, or Sat
Area
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
7 or 8
Mon or Tue
Regional Quarterfinals
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
11-12
Fri Sat
Regional Tournament
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
16-19
Thurs Sat
State Tournament
TBA
TBA
 
 
 

Head Coach - Jennifer Adcock

Liaisons - Noelle and Nate Shea-Han - noelle_s@live.com

Liaisons - Terri and Brook Gex - tegex3@sbcglobal.net

 



 
HOME I CALENDAR I MEMBERSHIP I FUNDRAISERS I MERCHANDISE I CONTACT US I SITE MAP

Football I Volleyball I BOYs BasKETBall I GIRLs BasKETBall I BOYS SOCCER I GIRLS SOCCER I BASEBALL I SOFTBALL
TRACK & FIELD I CROSS COUNTRY I Tennis I GOLF I SWIMMING & DIVING