Spartan Varsity Baseball  
Head Coach Keith Humphreys
Assistant Coach Christo Amarantos

2018 Varsity Baseball Schedule
Click Here for a printable version 

Day Date Time Opponent Type Game Location Results Summary
Mon Feb 5 4pm Elkins Scrimmage SHS The Backyard    
Fri Feb 9 4:30pm Tompkins Scrimmage Tompkins HS    
Mon Feb 12 5:30/7:30 TomMem./Strake Jesuit Scrimmage Tomball Memorial HS    
Fri Feb 16 4pm Travis Scrimmage Ft Bend Travis HS    
               
Tues Feb 20 6pm B.F. Terry Non-District  SHS The Backyard 6-0   Summary
Thurs Feb 22 12pm Cy-Fair SBISD Invitational Tourney SHS The Backyard    
Thurs Feb 22 7:30pm George Ranch SBISD Invitational Tourney SHS The Backyard    
Fri Feb 23 12 pm Southlake Carroll SBISD Invitational Tourney SHS The Backyard    
Fri Feb 24 7:30pm Cy Ranch SBISD Invitational Tourney SHS The Backyard    
Sat Feb 24 10:00 am Elkins SBISD Invitational Tourney *Youth League Night SHS The Backyard    
Thurs Mar 1 11:00am Conroe Conroe-Ferrell Tourney Conroe HS    
Thurs Mar 1 1:30pm Heights Conroe-Ferrell Tourney Conroe HS    
Fri Mar 2  11:00am Bryan Rudder Conroe-Ferrell Tourney Conroe HS    
Sat Mar 3 11:00am Cy-Fair Conroe-Ferrell Tourney Klein HS    
Tues Mar 6 6:00pm Cinco Ranch Non-District SHS The Backyard    
Thurs Mar 8 1:30pm Cy Springs Ridgepoint/Clements Tourney Ridgepoint HS    
Thurs Mar 8 4pm Ridgepoint Ridgepoint/Clements Tourney Ridgepoint HS    
Fri Mar 9 11:00am Clements Ridgepoint/Clements Tourney Frankie Field    
Fri Mar 9 4:30pm Texas City Ridgepoint/CLements Tourney Ridgepoint HS    
      District   Play    
Tues Mar 13 7pm Klein Forest  District SHS The Backyard    
Thurs Mar 15 7pm Klein Forest  District Klein Forest HS    
Tues Mar 20 7pm Klein  District SHS The Backyard    
Fri Mar 23 7pm Klein  District Klein HS    
Sat Mar 24 1pm Strake Jesuit Non-District SHS The Backyard    
Tues Mar 27 7pm Northbrook District *Senior Night SHS The Backyard    
Thurs Mar 29 7pm Northbrook District Northbrook HS    
Tues Apr 3 7pm Klein Collins District Klein Collins HS    
Fri Apr 6 7pm Klein Collins District SHS The Backyard    
Tues Apr 10 7pm Spring Woods District Spring Woods HS    
Fri Apr 13 7pm Spring Woods District *Teacher Appreciation SHS The Backyard    
Tues Apr 17 7pm Memorial District SHS The Backyard    
Fri Apr 20 4pm Memorial District Memorial HS    
Tues Apr 24 7pm Klein Oak District SHS The Backyard    
Fri Apr 27 7pm Klein Oak District Klein Oak HS    
               
Thur/Sat May 3-5     UIL 6A BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS      
Thur/Sat May 10-12     UIL 6A AREA PLAYOFFS      
Thur/Sat May 17-19     UIL 6A REGIONAL QUARTER-FINALS      
Thur/Sat May 24-26     UIL 6A REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS      
Thur/Sat May31-Jun 2     UIL 6A REGIONAL FINALS      
Fri/Sat Jun 8-9     UIL 6A STATE TOURNAMENT      





 



 
HOME I CALENDAR I MEMBERSHIP I FUNDRAISERS I MERCHANDISE I CONTACT US I SITE MAP

Football I Volleyball I BOYs BasKETBall I GIRLs BasKETBall I BOYS SOCCER I GIRLS SOCCER I BASEBALL I SOFTBALL
TRACK & FIELD I CROSS COUNTRY I Tennis I GOLF I SWIMMING & DIVING