Spartan Swimming & Diving Team

Head Coach - Michael Hoskovec (Coach Hos)
Assistant Coach - Kassy Parker
Diving Coach - Anastasia Pozdniakova
 
Click here for Printable Roster
 
 
 
2016-2017 Swimming & Diving Meet Schedule

Click HERE for a printable version   

Date Opponent Location Start Results
10/12/2016 Green vs Gold Pentathlon SBISD Nat. 6:00pm  
10/15/2016 Foster SBISD Nat. 9:00am  Summary
10/22/2016 Memorial SBISD Nat. 9:00am  Summary
10/29/2016 Kingwood Park SBISD Nat. 9:00am  
11/3/2016 Klein/Memorial vs Collins @ Klein High School 6:00pm  
11/4/2016 Woodlands Invitational @ Conroe ISD Nat. 4:00am  B 2nd G 4th
11/5/2016 Woodlands Invitational @ Conroe ISD Nat. 9:00 am  Summary
11/10/2016 Stratford Challenge Diving SBISD Nat. 5:00pm  
11/11/2016 Stratford Challenge Prelims SBISD Nat. 5:00pm  B 1st
11/12/2016 Stratford Challenge Finals SBISD Nat. 10:30am  Summary
12/2/2016 Spring Branch Invite Dive SBISD Nat. 5:00pm  
12/3/2016 Spring Branch Invite Swim SBISD Nat. 10:00am  
12/2/2016 South Zone TISCA Josh Davis Nat. SA,TX  4&5pm  Summary
12/3/2016 South Zone TISCA Josh Davis Nat. SA,TX  4&5pm  
12/7/2016 Food Bank Challenge% SBISD Natatorium 6:00pm  
 12/22-12/26  UIL Mandated Moritorium No Practice     
1/7/2017 Duel in the Pool @ Katy High School 10:00am  
1/21/2017 District JV Swimming @ Klein High School 10:00am  
1/27/2017 District 14-6A Diving @ Klein High School 12:00pm  
1/28/2017 District 14-6A Swimming @ Klein High School 10:00am  
2/3/2017 Regional 4-6A Prelims @ Conroe ISD Nat. TBA  
2/4/2017 Regional 4-6A Finals @ Conroe ISD Nat. TBA Summary
2/4/2017 Regional 4-6A Diving @ Conroe ISD Nat. TBA  
2/17/2017 State 6A Prelims @ UT Austin, TX 10:00am  
2/18/2017 State 6A Finals @ UT Austin, TX 9:00am  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 
HOME I CALENDAR I MEMBERSHIP I FUNDRAISERS I MERCHANDISE I CONTACT US I SITE MAP

Football I Volleyball I BOYs BasKETBall I GIRLs BasKETBall I BOYS SOCCER I GIRLS SOCCER I BASEBALL I SOFTBALL
TRACK & FIELD I CROSS COUNTRY I Tennis I GOLF I SWIMMING & DIVING