Spartan Swimming & Diving Team

Head Coach - Michael Hoskovec (Coach Hos)
Assistant Coach - Kassy Parker
 
 
Click here for Printable Roster
 
Head Coach: Michael Hoskovec

Assistant Coach: Kassandra Parker

 

Women’s Swim

Sarah Azayed (9)

Elizabeth Baker (10)

Madi Baker (11)

Cate Cerveny (11)

Elizabeth Cole (12)

Elise Easton (11)

Leah Easton (9)

Julia Gelber (12)

Rachel Harkins (11)

Kristin Kight (11)

Olivia Lyster (10)

Kara Moss (9)

Neesha Muttulingasamy (12)

Meggie Nop (10)

Caroline Oteiza (9)

Sophie Page (10)

Laura  Powell (11)

Sloan Pyle (10)

Morgan Reyna (12)

Nicole Rogers (9)

Emma Stephenson (11)

Emma Venghaus (9)

Kaitlyn White (11)

Eleanore Williams (10)

Ava Wylie (9)

 

Women’s Diving

Jenny Dias (10)

Men’s Swim

Scott Ashmore (11)

Andrew Askounis (10)

Clayton Bobo (12)

Ethan Everett (9)

Keagan Firenza (10)

Henry Genez (10)

Cole Graydon (9)

Andrew Heineman (10)

Jonathon Horton (9)

Jake Hyland (11)

Enzo Lee (11)

Will Moak (9)

Peyton Moak (12)

Cole Oliphant (11)

Stockton Pyle (9)

Dean Rathgeb (11)

Luke Reed (10)

James Shelton (12)

Kyle Storemski (11)

Toby Stultz (9)

Matt Vierra (9)

Max Zuanich (9)

 

 

 

 

Men’s Diving

Kaivon Dixon (11)

 
 
2017-2018 Swimming & Diving Meet Schedule

Click HERE for a printable version   

Date Opponent Location Start Results
10/12/2017 Foster SBISD Nat. 6:00pm  Results
10/19/2017 Memorial SBISD Nat. 6:00pm  
10/28/2017 Kingwood Park SBISD Nat. 9:00am  
11/3/2017 Woodlands Invitational Dive @ Conroe ISD Nat. 9:00am  
11/4/2017 Woodlands Invitational Swim @ Conroe ISD Nat. 9:00am  
11/9/2017 Stratford Challenge Diving SBISD Nat. 4:30pm  
11/10/2017 Stratford Challenge Prelims SBISD Nat. 4:15pm  
11/11/2017 Stratford Challenge Finals SBISD Nat. 11:00am  
11/15/2017 Food Challenge SBISD Nat. 5:00pm  
12/1/2017 South Zone TISCA Palo Alto CC SA, TX 9:00am/5:00pm  
12/2/2017 South Zone TISCA Palo Alto CC SA, TX 9:00am/5:00pm  
12/8/2017 Spring Branch Invite Dive SBISD Nat. 6:00pm  
12/9/2017 Spring Branch Invite Swim SBISD Nat. 10:00am  
1/6/2018 Duel in the Pool @ Katy High School 10:00am  
TBA District JV Swimming @ Klein High School 10:00am  
TBA District 14-6A Diving @ Klein High School TBA  
TBA District 14-6A Swimming @ Klein High School TBA  
2/2/2018 Regional 4-6A S/D Prelims @ Conroe ISD Nat. TBA  
2/3/2018 Regional 4-6A  S/DFinals @ Conroe ISD Nat. TBA  
2/16/2018 State 6A Prelims @ UT Austin, TX 5:30pm  
2/17/2018 State 6A Finals @ UT Austin, TX 3:30pm  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 
HOME I CALENDAR I MEMBERSHIP I FUNDRAISERS I MERCHANDISE I CONTACT US I SITE MAP

Football I Volleyball I BOYs BasKETBall I GIRLs BasKETBall I BOYS SOCCER I GIRLS SOCCER I BASEBALL I SOFTBALL
TRACK & FIELD I CROSS COUNTRY I Tennis I GOLF I SWIMMING & DIVING